TagShadow BETA

Chasm City by

Chasm City by Alastair Reynolds

Tags

2001 - Ace - Alastair Reynolds - BSFA nominee - BSFA winner - Chris Moore - generation ship - Gollancz - novel - Revelation Space - science fiction - space opera -

Links

  • Other: ISFDB
  • Purchase: Amazon
  • Preview: Google Books
  • Other: Wikipedia
  • Review: SF Signal
  • Recommendations

    Carpe Diem by Steve Miller
    Agent of Change by Steve Miller
    Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds
    Conflict of Honors by Steve Miller
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Fourth Annual Collection by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twentieth Annual Collection by
    Absolution Gap by Alastair Reynolds
    White Queen by Gwyneth Jones
    Plan B by Steve Miller
    Year's Best SF 7 by
    The Jagged Orbit by John Brunner
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Nineteenth Annual Collection by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Eighth Annual Collection  by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Seventeenth Annual Collection by
    I Dare by Steve Miller
    Nova Swing by M. John Harrison
    Cyberabad Days by Ian McDonald
    Anathem by Neal Stephenson
    Coyote by Allen Steele
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Ninth Annual Collection by
    Thirteen by Richard K. Morgan
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Fifth Annual Collection by
    The Hard SF Renaissance by
    Hull Zero Three by Greg Bear
    7th Sigma by Steven Gould


    Hell Is the Absence of God
    by Ted Chiang


    Arvies
    by Adam-Troy Castro
    Redemption Ark by Alastair Reynolds
    Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan


    Cracklegrackle
    by Justina Robson
    Borders of Infinity by Lois McMaster Bujold


    Overtaken
    by Karl Bunker
    The Creative Fire by Brenda Cooper
    The Children of the Sky by Vernor Vinge


    Starlight 3
    Terminal World by Alastair Reynolds
    The Best Alternate History Stories of the 20th Century by


    Biting The Snake's Tail
    by Silvia Moreno-Garcia
    Chill by Elizabeth Bear
    The New Space Opera 2 by
    Brasyl by Ian McDonald
    Yarn by Jon Armstrong


    The Diamond Pit
    by Jack Dann
    Raft by Stephen Baxter
    Yellow Blue Tibia by Adam Roberts
    Year's Best SF 16 by


    The Shipmaker
    by Aliette de Bodard


    Tau Zero
    by Poul Anderson
    The Walls of the Universe by Paul Melko
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eighteenth Annual Collection by