TagShadow BETA

Iron Council by

Iron Council by China Mieville

Tags

2004 - Arthur C. Clarke Nominee - Arthur C. Clarke Winner - China Mieville - David Stevenson - Del Rey - fantasy - Howie Nominee - Hugo Nominee - Locus Poll Winner - New Crobuzon - new weird - novel - steampunk -

Links

  • Other: ISFDB
  • Purchase: Amazon
  • eBook: Kindle
  • Other: Wikipedia
  • Purchase from Publisher: Del Rey
  • Recommendations

    The Sword of the Lictor by Gene Wolfe
    Agent of Change by Steve Miller
    Embassytown by China Mieville
    Perdido Street Station by China Mieville
    Nova Swing by M. John Harrison
    Thirteen by Richard K. Morgan
    The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: Volume Five by
    Heaven's War by Michael Cassutt
    Cryptonomicon by Neal Stephenson
    River of Gods by Ian McDonald
    The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: Volume Six by
    Pump Six and Other Stories by Paolo Bacigalupi
    Mars Life by Ben Bova
    Synners by Pat Cadigan
    Sympathy for the Devil by


    The House Beyond Your Sky
    by Benjamin Rosenbaum
    White Night by Jim Butcher
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirteenth Annual Collection by
    The Years of Rice and Salt by Kim Stanley Robinson
    Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan
    Boneshaker by Cherie Priest
    Breakaway by Joel Shepherd
    Distraction by Bruce Sterling
    The Faery Reel: Tales from the Twilight Realm by
    A Dark Matter by Peter Straub
    The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fourth Annual Collection by
    Un Lun Dun by China Mieville


    Piper at the Gates of Dawn
    by Richard Cowper
    Metatropolis by


    Bloodchild
    by Octavia E. Butler
    The Dervish House by Ian McDonald
    Broken Angels by Richard K. Morgan
    Year's Best SF 16 by
    Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell by Susanna Clarke
    Lifelode by Jo Walton
    Dark Eden by Chris Beckett
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eleventh Annual Collection by
    Halting State by Charles Stross
    Cloud & Ashes: Three Winter's Tales by Greer Gilman
    Haunted Legends by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Seventh Annual Collection by
    The Best Science Fiction of the Year #3 by
    Green by Jay Lake
    Noonshade by James Barclay
    Wastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse by
    Killswitch by Joel Shepherd
    Smooth Talking by Tobias S. Buckell


    The Cartographer Wasps and the Anarchist Bees
    by E. Lily Yu
    Kraken by China Mieville


    A Special Kind of Morning
    by Gardner Dozois