TagShadow BETA

Iron Council by

Iron Council by China Mieville

Tags

2004 - Arthur C. Clarke Nominee - Arthur C. Clarke Winner - China Mieville - David Stevenson - Del Rey - fantasy - Howie Nominee - Hugo Nominee - Locus Poll Winner - New Crobuzon - new weird - novel - steampunk -

Links

  • Other: ISFDB
  • Purchase: Amazon
  • eBook: Kindle
  • Other: Wikipedia
  • Purchase from Publisher: Del Rey
  • Recommendations

    The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: Volume Six by
    The Sword of the Lictor by Gene Wolfe
    Agent of Change by Steve Miller
    Embassytown by China Mieville
    Perdido Street Station by China Mieville
    Nova Swing by M. John Harrison
    Thirteen by Richard K. Morgan
    The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: Volume Five by
    Heaven's War by Michael Cassutt
    Cryptonomicon by Neal Stephenson
    River of Gods by Ian McDonald
    The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Sixteenth Annual Collection by


    The People of Sand and Slag
    by Paolo Bacigalupi
    The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Ninth Annual Collection by
    King Rat by China Mieville
    Living with Ghosts by Kari Sperring


    None So Blind
    by Joe Haldeman


    The Territory
    by Bradley Denton
    Hyperion by Dan Simmons
    The Steel Remains by Richard K. Morgan
    Palimpsest by Catherynne M. Valente
    Synners by Pat Cadigan
    Pump Six and Other Stories by Paolo Bacigalupi
    Mars Life by Ben Bova
    Sympathy for the Devil by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirteenth Annual Collection by


    The House Beyond Your Sky
    by Benjamin Rosenbaum
    White Night by Jim Butcher
    Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan
    Boneshaker by Cherie Priest
    The Years of Rice and Salt by Kim Stanley Robinson
    Distraction by Bruce Sterling
    Breakaway by Joel Shepherd
    The Faery Reel: Tales from the Twilight Realm by
    The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fourth Annual Collection by
    Un Lun Dun by China Mieville
    A Dark Matter by Peter Straub
    Metatropolis by


    Bloodchild
    by Octavia E. Butler


    Piper at the Gates of Dawn
    by Richard Cowper
    Broken Angels by Richard K. Morgan
    Year's Best SF 16 by
    The Dervish House by Ian McDonald
    Dark Eden by Chris Beckett
    Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell by Susanna Clarke
    Lifelode by Jo Walton
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eleventh Annual Collection by
    Haunted Legends by
    Halting State by Charles Stross
    Cloud & Ashes: Three Winter's Tales by Greer Gilman