TagShadow BETA

Market Forces by

Market Forces by Richard K. Morgan

Tags

2004 - Arthur C. Clarke Nominee - Ballantine - Campbell Memorial Nominee - Campbell Memorial Winner - Gollancz - novel - Richard K. Morgan - science fiction -

Links

  • Purchase: ISFDB
  • Other: Graphic Synopsis
  • Other: Worlds Without End
  • Preview: Google Books
  • Recommendations

    Eon by Greg Bear
    Hull Zero Three by Greg Bear
    The Waters Rising by Sheri S. Tepper
    Coalescent by Stephen Baxter
    A Door Into Ocean by Joan Slonczewski
    A Planet for the President by Alistair Beaton
    Dark Eden by Chris Beckett


    Peace In Our Time
    by Carrie Vaughn
    Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom by Cory Doctorow
    The Best Science Fiction of the Year #3 by
    House of Suns by Alastair Reynolds
    Distress by Greg Egan
    Valley of Day-Glo by Nicholas A. DiChario
    Resplendent by Stephen Baxter
    The Apex Book of World SF by
    Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said by Philip K. Dick
    Subterranean Gallery by Richard Paul Russo
    The Steel Remains by Richard K. Morgan


    The Beautiful and the Sublime
    by Bruce Sterling
    Sleepless by Charlie Huston
    The Grave Thief by Tom Lloyd
    Empty Space by M. John Harrison
    The Sorcerer's House by Gene Wolfe
    Zero History by William Gibson
    Madness of Flowers by Jay Lake
    Synners by Pat Cadigan


    The Veteran
    by Neal Asher
    The Best Science Fiction of the Year #5 by
    Woken Furies by Richard K. Morgan
    Redemption Ark by Alastair Reynolds


    The Tides of Kithrup
    by David Brin
    Farmer in the Sky by Robert A. Heinlein


    Bite
    Permutation City by Greg Egan
    Intrusion by
    Thirteen by Richard K. Morgan
    Incandescence by Greg Egan


    The Wanting Seed
    by Anthony Burgess
    World’s End by Mark Chadbourn
    This Is the Way the World Ends by James Morrow
    The Lost Fleet: Victorious by Jack Campbell
    Axis by Robert Charles Wilson
    Aerophilia by Tobias S. Buckell
    The Time Ships by Stephen Baxter
    The Shockwave Rider by John Brunner
    Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan


    The Far End of History
    by John C. Wright
    Seed by Rob Ziegler
    City Without End by Kay Kenyon
    Coyote Rising by Allen Steele