TagShadow BETA

Rewired: The Post-Cyberpunk Anthology by

Rewired: The Post-Cyberpunk Anthology by

Tags

1996 - 2005 - 2007 - 2008 - agriculture - anthology - Bruce Sterling - climate change - cyberpunk - genetic engineering - Hugo Nominee - Hugo Winner - intellectual property - James Patrick Kelly - John Kessel - Locus Recommended Reading - novelette - Paolo Bacigalupi - post oil - river - science fiction - smuggling - Tachyon - Tiptree Nominee -

Links

  • Other: ISFDB
  • Purchase: IndieBound
  • Purchase: Amazon
  • Child Works



    The Calorie Man
    by Paolo Bacigalupi


    Bicycle Repairman
    by Bruce Sterling

    Recommendations

    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Third Annual Collection by
    Science Fiction: The Very Best of 2005 by
    Pump Six and Other Stories by Paolo Bacigalupi


    The Mammoth Book of Best New Science Fiction: 19th Annual Collection


    The Calorie Man
    by Paolo Bacigalupi
    The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction by


    F & SF
    The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: Volume Five by
    Stories of Your Life and Others by Ted Chiang
    The New Space Opera 2 by
    The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction by
    Kafkaesque: Stories Inspired by Franz Kafka  by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eighth Annual Collection by
    Distraction by Bruce Sterling
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twelfth Annual Collection by
    The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: Volume Two by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Seventh Annual Collection by


    Pop Squad
    by Paolo Bacigalupi


    Blood Dauber
    by Ted Kosmatka
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirteenth Annual Collection by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Third Annual Collection by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fourth Annual Collection by
    Year's Best Fantasy 6 by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twentieth Annual Collection by
    Steampunk by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Second Annual Collection by
    Ragamuffin by Tobias S. Buckell
    The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate by Ted Chiang
    Wastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse by


    The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume Two: To the Dark Star 1962-69
    by Robert Silverberg
    Northern Suns by


    Niels Bohr and the Sleeping Dane
    by Jonathon Sullivan
    Necropath by Eric Brown


    Sinner, Baker, Fablist, Priest; Red Mask, Black Mask, Gentleman, Beast
    by Eugie Foster


    Bridesicle
    by Will McIntosh
    Among Others by Jo Walton
    The Burning Skies by David J. Williams


    A Long Walk Home
    by Jay Lake
    Year's Best SF 10 by


    Braiding the Ghosts
    by C.S.E. Cooney


    Manumission
    by Tobias S. Buckell
    The Best of Michael Moorcock by Michael Moorcock


    Act One
    by Nancy Kress


    Plus or Minus
    by James Patrick Kelly


    White Swan
    by Jason Stoddard
    Who Fears Death by Nnedi Okorafor


    Start the Clock
    by Benjamin Rosenbaum


    Seventy-Two Letters
    by Ted Chiang


    Union Dues - Freedom With a Small f
    by Jeffrey R. DeRego
    The Space Opera Renaissance by