TagShadow BETA

The Time Ships by

The Time Ships by Stephen Baxter

Tags

1995 - Arthur C. Clarke Nominee - BFA nominee - Bob Eggleton - BSFA nominee - BSFA winner - Campbell Memorial Nominee - Campbell Memorial Winner - HarperPrism - Hugo Nominee - novel - Philip K. Dick Nominee - Philip K. Dick Winner - science fiction - Stephen Baxter - time travel - voyager -

Links

  • Other: ISFDB
  • Other: Worlds Without End
  • Purchase: IndieBound
  • Purchase: Amazon
  • Recommendations

    The Scar by China Mieville
    Neuromancer by William Gibson
    The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction by
    Permutation City by Greg Egan
    The Shadow of the Torturer by Gene Wolfe
    Vacuum Diagrams by Stephen Baxter
    The Diamond Age by Neal Stephenson
    The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: Volume Two by


    Nanotech
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twelfth Annual Collection by
    Coraline by Neil Gaiman
    Only Forward by Michael Marshall Smith
    Nova Swing by M. John Harrison


    Year's Best SF 2
    Embassytown by China Mieville
    Perdido Street Station by China Mieville
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Eighth Annual Collection  by
    Distress by Greg Egan
    Distraction by Bruce Sterling
    Fall of Hyperion by Dan Simmons
    The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate by Ted Chiang
    Crystal Soldier by Steve Miller
    Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan
    I Dare by Steve Miller
    Red Mars by Kim Stanley Robinson
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirteenth Annual Collection by
    Spin Control by Chris Moriarty
    The Women of Nell Gwynne's by Kage Baker
    The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms by N. K. Jemisin
    Ship of Fools by Richard Paul Russo
    Between Planets by Robert A. Heinlein


    Lighting Out
    by Ken Macleod
    Starborne by Robert Silverberg
    Yarn by Jon Armstrong
    Lethe by Tricia Sullivan
    The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Seventh Annual Collection by
    Infoquake by David Louis Edelman
    The Best of New Dimensions by
    Seeker by Jack McDevitt
    A Door Into Ocean by Joan Slonczewski
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Tenth Annual Collection by


    The Shipmaker
    by Aliette de Bodard
    Crossover by Joel Shepherd
    Hull Zero Three by Greg Bear
    Year's Best SF 3 by
    The New Space Opera 2 by
    The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Twelfth Annual Collection by
    The Walls of the Universe by Paul Melko
    The Dervish House by Ian McDonald
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Ninth Annual Collection by