TagShadow BETA

Year's Best SF 9 by

Year's Best SF 9 by

Tags

2003 - 2007 - 2009 - anthology - bioengineering - Charles Stross - David G. Hartwell - Eos - Escape Pod - Kathryn Cramer - Nancy Kress - Octavia E. Butler - posthuman - sci fiction - science fiction - short story - space flight - year's best anthology -

Links

  • Other: ISFDB
  • Other: Wikipedia
  • Purchase: Amazon
  • eBook: Kindle
  • Child Works



    Rogue Farm
    by Charles Stross


    Ej-Es
    by Nancy Kress


    Amnesty
    by Octavia E. Butler

    Recommendations



    Year's Best SF 12
    Year's Best SF 13 by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Fifth Annual Collection by


    Year's Best SF 8
    Science Fiction: The Best of 2002 by
    Year's Best SF 11 by
    Year's Best SF 7 by
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Seventeenth Annual Collection by
    The Norton Book of Science Fiction: North American Science Fiction, 1960-1990 by
    Year's Best SF 15 by
    Wilde Stories 2010: The Year's Best Gay Speculative Fiction by
    Far Horizons: All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction by
    Year's Best SF 17 by
    The Mammoth Book of Extreme Science Fiction by


    Year's Best Fantasy 8
    Digital Domains: A Decade of Science Fiction & Fantasy by
    Stars: Original Stories Based on the Songs of Janis Ian by
    The New Space Opera by
    The Secret History of Science Fiction by
    The Hard SF Renaissance by
    Paladin of Souls by Lois McMaster Bujold
    Bloodchild and Other Stories by Octavia E. Butler
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twentieth Annual Collection by


    Patent Infringement
    by Nancy Kress
    Return of the Black Company by Glen Cook


    Imperial
    by Jonathon Sullivan
    Lethe by Tricia Sullivan


    Her
    by Tobias S. Buckell
    The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Eleventh Annual Collection by


    The Island
    by Peter Watts
    Year's Best SF 16 by


    Will You Be an Astronaut?
    by Greg Van Eekhout


    Modern Classic Short Novels of Science Fiction
    Wastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse by


    Rogue Farm
    by Charles Stross
    Greetings from Lake Wu by Jay Lake


    Futurismic


    The Long Cold Goodbye
    by Holly Phillips
    Darkest Hour by Mark Chadbourn


    The Watching People
    by Paul Berger
    Portable Childhoods by Ellen Klages


    Year's Best SF 2
    City of Ember by Jeanne DuPrau
    Warriors by


    Requiem in D-minor (for prions, whale and burning bush)
    by Ian McHugh
    Wireless by Charles Stross
    Dune by Frank Herbert
    The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fifth Annual Collection by


    The Long Chase
    by Geoffrey A. Landis
    Black Juice by Margo Lanagan